Home Contact Us
       

Vasopro Ephedrine Ingredients(Tablet) :
 
Active ingredients (in each tablet) Purpose
Ephedrine HCL 25mg Bronchodilator
Guaifenesin 200mg Expectorant
Inactive ingredients:
Maltodextrin, povidone, stearic acid. May also contain: colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, silicon dioxide, sodium starch glycolate, starch
 

Vasopro Ephedrine Ingredients(Softgel) :
 
Active ingredients (in each softgel) Purpose
Ephedrine HCL 25mg Bronchodilator
Guaifenesin 200mg Expectorant
Inactive ingredients:
Dewaxed shellac bleached, ethyl alcohol, F.D.&C Blue, gelatin, glycerin, lecithin, soybean oil, titanium dioxide, yellow bees wax May also contain: 2-methyl-1propanol, polypropylene glycol, polysorbate, propylene glycol, sodium lauryl sulphate, sorbitol
 

Ephedrine Plus Ingredients (Tablet) :
 
Active ingredients (in each tablet) Purpose
Ephedrine HCL 12.5mg Bronchodilator
Guaifenesin 200mg Expectorant
Inactive ingredients:
Magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, povidone, silicon dioxide, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid
 


Mega Pro’s
Vasopro
Ephedrine HCL


Mega Pro’s
Vasopro Soft
Gels 24 count


Ephedrine Plus
24 count 12.5mg
of ephedrine hcl
 
All Rights Reserved 2007. http://www.megaproephedrine.com